Canada Consumer Traffic Exchange       
 
Privacy Policy and Legal Terms
 
agreement

Please read the policy terms and conditions carefully.

These terms of use (the Agreement) constitute a legally binding agreement by and between cmi media inc. and you or your company concerning your use of any cmi media inc. websites (the Website) and the services available through the Website (the Services). By using the Website, you represent and warrant that you have read and understood and agree to be bound by, the terms of this agreement and this Privacy Policy. IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND THIS AGREEMENT, OR DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ITS TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.

collection of data

Welcome to cmi media inc. network of web properties and channel sites (referred to hereafter as "Site") and all of its divisions, affiliates and subsidiaries that are referred to herein as "we," "us," or "our".

Before all else, know this -- your privacy will always be respected. We will not sell the rights nor the possession of your data, email address or any personally identifiable information to any outside organization for the duration and extent of our business practice outside of what you agreed to and authorized, when you gave explicit consent to cmi media inc. upon your registration.

Upon registration, you have acknowledged and confirmed to have provided explicit consent to receive information, including exclusive offers, updates and promotional material (via mail, email, or other means of individual communication) from cmi media inc. group of companies and subsidiaries and/or on behalf of its third party partners. Know that if you gave consent in error or wish to withdraw consent, you may do so at any time. In some circumstances, a change or withdrawal of consent may affect your ability to use our website or services.

We believe that the responsible use of data collected and full disclosure of how it is being utilized, is critical to our business objectives and reputation. As part of our commitment to privacy, we want subscribers to fully understand the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. We are dedicated to ensure that you are aware of all aspects surrounding your registration. Questions and comments may be sent via email to support@codymontana.com

We will identify the purposes for which we collect personal information before or when we request the information. We will not use or disclose personal information for any purpose other than the purpose(s) for which it was collected without first obtaining your consent.

When you provide registration, you agree to provide accurate, current and complete information about yourself ["Application Data"] as prompted by any cmi media inc. registration form. cmi media inc. reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your participation in any offer where you have provided inaccurate, untrue, deceptive and/or incomplete Application Data. cmi media inc. reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to accept or reject any registration for any reason, or for no reason, whatsoever.

We will not sell the rights nor the possession of your data or any personally identifiable information to any outside organization for the duration and extent of our business practice. In some instances, our company may at any time hire an outside party to list manage our data but at no time will they own the data in any way. We may disclose, transfer and sell individual information to an entity which becomes affiliated with our company through formation, merger or acquisition.

When using any site that is owned or operated by cmi inc., you are subject to all rules, policies and guidelines that are outlined and applicable to you, the user.

disclosure to third parties

Upon registration, where you have acknowledged and confirmed to giving explicit consent to receive information (via mail, email, or other means of individual communication) from third party partners directly, we will sell or otherwise provide your personal information to such parties. You have acknowlodged and agreed upon such terms upon your registration and by submitting your personal information on the application, you acknowledge and consent to the collection, use, sale and/or disclosure of your personal information. You may withdraw consent at any time.

applications requesting auto financing

In instances of registration requests for financing, access to personal information we obtain resulting from the submission of a loan application will only be made available to service providers directly involved with the request for financing or obtaining credit.

We will not collect personal information which is not necessary and, except as specified, will not use or disclose personal information for any purpose other than the purpose(s) for which it was collected without first obtaining your consent. The information that we collect is used and disclosed only for business purposes. These include:

•  to connect you with motor vehicle dealerships or financing entities that may be able to assist you in purchasing a new or used vehicle; the purpose for which consent is being sought is to assist you in this process by disclosing your personal information to motor vehicle dealerships, and/or organizations in your geographical area that may offer products or services directly or indirectly related to the vehicle sale industry. Such services may include financing, credit repair and insurance. Only the information necessary to determine whether a motor vehicle dealership or other product or service provider may be able to assist you in purchasing a new or used vehicle or to offer products and services, as contemplated above, will be sold and/or disclosed. Such parties who receive your information may conduct independent searches in relation to your personal information.

•  to process, track and communicate with you about your loan application

•  the motor vehicle dealership and/or other persons or organizations may contact you in the future for additional information. In addition, we may retain some of your personal information to contact you, directly or through an affiliate, in the future with respect to products and services which may be directly or indirectly related to the vehicle sale industry, including auto loans and other financial or automotive related products.

•  credit report submission; you acknowledge and agree that we, or any dealers or other persons or organizations to which we have disclosed your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, may request a credit report for any legitimate purpose associated with your application [for credit, extending credit, modifying the terms of your credit agreement, or collection on your account.] Only upon your request we will inform you if we have ordered such a report, and will give you the name and address of the credit reporting agency that furnished the report.

•  any other reasonable purpose for which you provide consent.

We will contractually require persons or organizations to whom your Personal Information is sold or disclosed to use reasonable protection measures and to refrain from further disclosing your Personal Information without your consent, except as provided in this Privacy Policy.

You agree not to hold us liable for the actions of any third party partner, and understand that you must take legal action against them directly should they commit any tort or other actionable wrong against you.

Protect yourself. Again, we are empowering you to take notice of how your data will be utilized.

online privacy policy

This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, without prior notice. You should visit our website periodically to review any changes to this Policy. Your continued use of cmi media inc. websites following the posting of changes to this Policy will mean that you accept those changes. If, for any reason, you do not agree with any of the changes whole in part, you should exit the website.

eligibility

BY USING THE WEBSITE OR SERVICES, YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT YOU ARE AT LEAST 18 YEARS OLD AND ARE OTHERWISE LEGALLY QUALIFIED TO ENTER INTO AND FORM CONTRACTS UNDER APPLICABLE LAW. Any individual using the Website or Services on behalf of a company further represents and warrants that they are authorized to act and enter into contracts on behalf of that company. This Agreement is void where prohibited.

license

Subject to your compliance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement, cmi media inc. grants you a non-exclusive, non-sublicensable, revocable as stated in this Agreement, non-transferable license to use the Website and Services. Except as expressly set forth herein, this Agreement grants you no rights in or to the intellectual property of cmi media inc. or any other party. The license granted in this section is conditioned on your compliance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement. In the event that you breach any provision of this Agreement, your rights under this section will immediately terminate.

link tagging

We tag many of our links. We do not to this to affiliate ourselves with these companies; we use these tags to track and follow the offers we share on our websites. We are no way trying to affiliate our website and services with the offers and companies we post about through these tags. We respect all policies, trademarks, and copyrights of all the companies we share posts about. If we are doing anything that is incorrect to your business and/or legal standards please email us at support@codymontana.com and we will work to fix the matter judiciously.

retention of data

We collect personal information to the extent that it is necessary for the purposes set out in ths policy.

Subject to any legal or accounting requirements, we will retain personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or consent by you has been withdrawn. When personal information is no longer required or consent is withdrawn, it will not longer be used, but copies of deleted information may continue to exist on back-up media.

canada anti spam legislation act compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the Canadian Anti Spam Legislation (CASL). We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

content for children | minors ( under the age of majority may vary in jurisdictions)

cmi media inc. does not knowingly collect personal information from minors. We request that minors do not submit any personal information to us.

Our company understands the importance of protecting children's privacy, especially in an online environment. Our sites are not intentionally designed for or directed at minors. It is our policy never to knowingly collect or maintain information about anyone who is a minor in their jurisdiction. If you know someone who is a minor and who is registered with us, please contact us. We will work to fix the matter judiciously.

Please be aware that we do our utmost to maintain appropriate site content. There may be links or content on a advertiser site that may contain mature content or that may be considered offensive to some that we are unaware of. Please protect yourself as we are empowering you to take notice of all external site content. If an advertisers site content is not appropriate and is considered offensive by you, please notify us and we will investigate judiciously.

technical and operational

We have technological and operational security policies and procedures in place to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or unintentional destruction. Our personnel who have access to the data have been trained to maintain the confidentiality of such information.

At some places in the site, "cookies" and "web beacons" are used to enhance the your online experience.

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored on your computer by a web page. It is used to identify you to the web server. It tells the server who you are when you return to a page on the same website. Your browser will only send a cookie back to the domain that originally sent it to you. A cookie cannot run any programs, deliver any viruses, or send back information about your system.

We may use cookies to determine your access privileges on our websites, to complete and support a current activity, and to track website usage.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but if you do not wish to have cookies on your system, you should adjust your browser settings to decline them or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you decline cookies, you will still be able to use our website and services, but your ability to access certain features and functions may be affected.

Some of our web pages contain an invisible electronic image known as a "web beacon." Web beacons are similar in function to cookies, but allow websites on different domains to share information. We may use web beacons to transfer your subscription access information between our websites and domains. Web beacons do not transmit any personal information that we collect to any websites that are not owned by cmi media inc. group of companies and subsidiaries or its affiliates.

We may also employ third party remarketing services which allows us to reconnect with our past website visitors. Third party marketing service providers, like Google, will display our ads on websites on the Internet. Google, and other remarketing services use cookies to track activity of users. You can opt-out of Google's service by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager. You can also visit the National Advertising Initiative and opt-out from some or all of the participating remarketing service providers.

To protect both you and us, we use services provided by a third-party to help decide whether to accept transactions from personal computers, mobile phones, or other devices. The third-party service checks whether these devices have been identified with fraudulent or abusive transactions in the past, such as reported instances of identity theft, account takeovers, or malware attacks. For this purpose, a cookie file, flash storage token, or other code file may be placed on your device to identify it in the future when you visit our website or connect with our applications. On connection with our site or service, we will transmit that device identification code to the third-party's server, along with data concerning certain technical attributes of your device such as the model, operating system, and browser version, as well as the IP address, all of which are used to confirm device identification. The third-party's server responds with a code recommending that transactions be accepted, denied, or reviewed, according to settings we have selected. We also report to the third-party if we conclude that a device has been used in connection with a fraudulent or abusive transaction with us. If you set your browser or device to reject these cookies or tokens, you may not be able to conclude some transactions through our website or application. We share with the third-party referenced above only information about the device you are using, which may also have been used or appropriated by others, and do not identify you or reveal the details of your transaction to that third-party. If your requested transaction is declined, or if you have questions about our use of a "device reputation" service, please contact Customer Service.

trademark and copyright infringement

The information, names, logos, trademarks and designs that identify our brand that are contained and accessed on the site are provided by cmi media inc. As content on the Site is copyrighted, any unauthorized use of any materials on the Site may violate copyright, trademark and other laws. Should a user download the materials on the Site for personal or non-commercial use, the user must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the original materials on any copies of the material. Materials on the Site may not be modified, reproduced or publicly displayed, performed or distributed or used for any public or commercial purposes without expressed written consent from cmi media inc.

cmi media inc. does not claim to or imply to be directly affiliated with the brands, manufacturers, companies, or retailers of the products listed on cmi media inc. websites, and in no way claim to represent or own their trademarks, logos, marketing materials, or products. None of the companies that produce, manufacture, promote, or distribute the products listed on cmi media inc. websites own, endorse, or promote cmi media inc.

We offer both free and commercial content. We collect information from a vast amount of sources to deliver new content for our users on a daily basis. We give full trademarks, copyrights, to the respected owners of the logos used within our website's content. We do not use logos in a negative manner, nor do we use them to promote our own name, cmi media inc.

YOU AGREE THAT, WHEN LINKING TO OR OTHERWISE ACCESSING OR USING A THIRD PARTY WEBSITE, YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR: (I) TAKING PRECAUTIONS AS NECESSARY TO PROTECT YOU AND YOUR COMPUTER SYSTEMS FROM VIRUSES, WORMS, TROJAN HORSES, MALICIOUS CODE, AND OTHER HARMFUL OR DESTRUCTIVE CONTENT; (II) ANY DOWNLOADING, USE, OR PURCHASE OF MATERIAL THAT IS OBSCENE, INDECENT, OFFENSIVE, OR OTHERWISE OBJECTIONABLE OR UNLAWFUL, OR THAT CONTAINS TECHNICAL INACCURACIES, TYPOGRAPHICAL MISTAKES, AND OTHER ERRORS; (III) ANY DOWNLOADING, USE, OR PURCHASE OF MATERIAL THAT VIOLATES THE PRIVACY OR PUBLICITY RIGHTS, OR INFRINGES THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, AND OTHER PROPRIETARY RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES, OR THAT IS SUBJECT TO ADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS, STATED OR UNSTATED; (IV) ALL FINANCIAL CHARGES OR OTHER LIABILITIES TO THIRD PARTIES RESULTING FROM TRANSACTIONS OR OTHER ACTIVITIES; AND (V) READING AND UNDERSTANDING ANY TERMS OF USE OR PRIVACY POLICES THAT APPLY TO THOSE THIRD PARTY WEBSITES.

unsolicited communication and member conduct

If you receive any unauthorized commercial communication, hacking tactic or phishing activity that appears to be from our company, please notify us immediately. Our company will investigate all complaints judiciously. If we find other persons or entities using our name inappropriately, we will not hesitate to contact our legal counsel and initiate all feasible legal action.

In recognition of the global nature of the internet and its breadth of reach around the world, you adhere to and agree with your registration, not to utilize your registration to commit any criminal offence of any kind that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortuous, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable to any party whatsoever whether intentionally or unintentionally, violating any applicable local, state, provincial, national or international law.

You agree that you are responsible for your own conduct when using this site and our services. Misuse or unauthorized use of the site, its contents, services, network and systems, or of any information is strictly prohibited and cmi media inc. reserves the right, at its sole discretion and without liability or prejudice to any other remedies that it may have, to immediately suspend or terminate access by any user who is using, or who we reasonably believe to be using the site or its services in violation of the terms of agreement.

You acknowledge, consent and agree that cmi media inc. may access, preserve and disclose your account information if required to do so by law or in a good faith belief that such access preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (a) comply with legal process; (b) enforce the Agreement; (c) respond to claims that indicate a violation of the rights of third parties; (d) respond to your requests for customer service; or (e) protect the rights, property or personal safety of our members or the public at large.

termination

cmi media inc. reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to accept or reject any current registration or any application for any reason, or for no reason, whatsoever.

outside content

cmi media inc. maintains references and hypertext links to advertiser sites and other external properties over which cmi inc. has no control over content. cmi inc. does not in any manner make endorsements, warranties or representations of any kind whatsoever regarding those other external properties, accuracy or appropriateness of said content, and any and all applicable information made available via their site content. Your decision to access any such other web sites shall be entirely at your own risk and discretion. cmi inc. will not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content.

international transfer and storage of information

You acknowledge and agree that your personal information may be transmitted, transferred, processed, and/or stored outside of Canada, including in the United States. We will use reasonable means to ensure that your information is protected, but cannot guarantee that the laws of any foreign jurisdiction will accord the same degree of protection as the laws of Canada. By submitting your personal information to us, you consent to the transmission, transfer, processing and/or storage of your personal information outside of Canada.

legal indemnification and provisions

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless cmi media inc. and its officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, representatives, sublicensees, successors, assigns, and Industry Professionals (collectively, the "Indemnified Parties") from and against any and all claims, actions, demands, causes of action and other proceedings (collectively, "Claims"), including but not limited to legal costs and fees, arising out of or relating to: (i) Your breach of this Agreement, including without limitation any representation or warranty contained in this Agreement; (ii) Your access to or use of the Website or Services; or (iii) Your provision to cmi media inc. or any of the Indemnified Parties of information or other data.

The Indemnified Parties will have the right, but not the obligation, to participate through counsel of their choice in any defense by You of any Claim as to which You are required to defend, indemnify or hold harmless the Indemnified Parties. You may not settle any Claim without the prior written consent of the concerned Indemnified Parties.

This Agreement may not be modified. English shall be the language of this Site, and all transactions occurring in connection with this Site, and the parties waive any right to use and rely upon any other language, or translations.

This Site is controlled by us from our offices within the Province of Ontario, Canada, and is intended for users who reside within Canada. We make no representation that materials on this Site are appropriate or available for use in any particular location. Those who choose to visit and use this Site do so of their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws.

CMI MEDIA INC., ON BEHALF OF ITSELF AND ITS LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS, HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES. THE WEBSITE AND SERVICES ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE." TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, CMI MEDIA INC., ON BEHALF OF ITSELF AND ITS LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS, EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, REGARDING THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NONINFRINGEMENT. NEITHER CMI MEDIA INC. NOR ITS LICENSORS OR SUPPLIERS WARRANTS THAT THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR THAT THE OPERATION OF THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE. NEITHER CMI MEDIA INC. NOR ITS LICENSORS OR SUPPLIERS HAS ANY LIABILITY WHATSOEVER FOR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR SERVICES.

YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE AND SERVICES IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. YOU WILL NOT HOLD CMI MEDIA INC. OR ITS LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS, AS APPLICABLE, RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE THAT RESULTS FROM YOUR ACCESS TO OR USE OF THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY DAMAGE TO ANY OF YOUR COMPUTERS OR DATA. THE INFORMATION AND SERVICES MAY CONTAIN BUGS, ERRORS, PROBLEMS OR OTHER LIMITATIONS.

THE LIABILITY OF CMI MEDIA INC. AND ITS LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS IS LIMITED. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL CMI MEDIA INC. OR ITS LICENSORS OR SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, LOST PROFITS, LOST DATA OR CONFIDENTIAL OR OTHER INFORMATION, LOSS OF PRIVACY, FAILURE TO MEET ANY DUTY INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION OF GOOD FAITH OR OF REASONABLE CARE, NEGLIGENCE, OR OTHERWISE, REGARDLESS OF THE FORESEEABILITY OF THOSE DAMAGES OR OF ANY ADVICE OR NOTICE GIVEN TO CMI MEDIA INC. OR ITS LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR SERVICES. THIS LIMITATION SHALL APPLY REGARDLESS OF WHETHER THE DAMAGES ARISE OUT OF BREACH OF CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY OR FORM OF ACTION. ADDITIONALLY, THE MAXIMUM LIABILITY OF CMI MEDIA INC. AND ITS LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS TO YOU UNDER ALL CIRCUMSTANCES WILL BE $250 CAD. YOU AGREE THAT THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY REPRESENTS A REASONABLE ALLOCATION OF RISK AND IS A FUNDAMENTAL ELEMENT OF THE BASIS OF THE BARGAIN BETWEEN CMI MEDIA INC. AND YOU. THE WEBSITE AND SERVICES WOULD NOT BE PROVIDED WITHOUT SUCH LIMITATIONS.

THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, WAIVERS AND LIMITATIONS DO NOT IN ANY WAY LIMIT ANY OTHER DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES OR ANY OTHER LIMITATION OF LIABILITY IN ANY OTHER AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND CMI MEDIA INC. OR BETWEEN YOU AND ANY OF CMI MEDIA INC. LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS. SOME JURISDICTIONS MAY NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF CERTAIN IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES, SO SOME OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, WAIVERS AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. UNLESS LIMITED OR MODIFIED BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE FOREGOING DISCLAIMERS, WAIVERS AND LIMITATIONS SHALL APPLY TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED, EVEN IF ANY REMEDY FAILS ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE. CMI MEDIA INC. LICENSORS AND SUPPLIERS ARE INTENDED THIRD PARTY BENEFICIARIES OF THESE DISCLAIMERS, WAIVERS AND LIMITATIONS. NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR OTHERWISE SHALL ALTER ANY OF THE DISCLAIMERS OR LIMITATIONS STATED IN THIS SECTION.

cmi media inc. does not control advertiser content posted via the site and, as such, does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of such content. You may be exposed to content that is offensive, indecent or objectionable to you the user. Under no circumstances will cmi inc. be liable in any way for any such content, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the content made available via all facets of communication with this membership.

In the event that any provision of this Agreement should be held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be void, voidable, illegal or unenforceable in any respect, the remaining provisions hereof shall nevertheless remain in full force and effect as if such void, voidable or unenforceable provision had never been contained herein, said provision being deemed severable and immaterial to the extent permissible under applicable law; provided, however, that such severability shall not be effective if it materially changes the economic benefit of this Agreement to any party hereto.

The language of this Agreement shall be construed as a whole according to its fair meaning and not strictly for or against any party, and it is agreed that no provision hereof shall be construed against any party by virtue of the activities of that party or such party's attorneys.

Any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the membership or the Agreement must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose.

This Agreement is binding upon all the parties hereto and their respective agents, representatives, affiliates, parents, subsidiaries, successors, beneficiaries, trustees, and assigns, and shall inure to the benefit of the parties hereto. Except as provided in this subparagraph, no other person or entity is an intended beneficiary of this Agreement.

This Agreement shall in all respects be governed by and construed and enforced in accordance with the substantive laws of the Province of Ontario. For purposes of any suit arising out of or relating to this Agreement or any breach of this Agreement, the parties hereto agree that venue shall lie exclusively in the Province of Ontario. The parties hereto each irrevocably consent to the jurisdiction of the Ontario Provincial Courts in connection with any action or proceeding arising out of or relating to this Agreement or any breach of this Agreement.

This Agreement may be executed and delivered in two or more counterparts, each of which, when so executed and delivered, shall be an original. As used herein, and unless otherwise expressly provided, the singular shall include the plural and the plural shall include the singular, and the masculine, feminine, and neuter genders are used interchangeably, as the context may require.

Failure to follow any of the aforementioned terms of agreement will result in your liability for any and all damages sustained including the goodwill of our company.

The failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Agreement shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. You also agree that your membership is non-transferable and any rights to your account terminate upon your death. Upon receipt of a copy of a death certificate, your account may be terminated and all contents therein permanently deleted.

We encourage you to revisit our Legal and Privacy Issuses Statement to keep informed of any changes.

irreparable injury

You acknowledge and agree that any actual or threatened breach of this Agreement or infringement of proprietary or other third party rights by you would cause irreparable injury to cmi media inc. group of companies and subsidiaries and/or third party partners, and would therefore entitle the aforementioned, as the case may be, to injunctive relief.

contacting us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy and legal terms you may contact us using the information below.

Every complaint or challenge regarding our compliance with this Policy will be investigated, and where a deficiency is found to exist, we will take appropriate measures to address it. This may include amending our policies and procedures as necessary. We will also cooperate with regulatory authorities to resolve any complaints that cannot be resolved between us and an individual user.


cmi media inc.,
10685-B Hazelhurst Dr. # 2461
Houston, TX
77043
United States

support@codymontana.com
 
Copyright @ 2016  cmi media inc. 10685-B Hazelhurst Dr. # 2461 Houston, TX 77043